Privacy Policy

Privacy statement (AVG)

Kampeerwebshop.nl, located at Poolmansweg 130 7545LV Enschede, is responsible for the processing of personal data such as

shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.kampeerwebshop.com Poolmansweg 130 7545LV Enschede 053-4315232

  1. Print is the Data Protection Officer at Kampeerwebshop.nl. She can be reached via info@kampeerwebshop.com

Personal data that we process:

Kampeerwebshop.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview

of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or

guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children

to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are personal

have collected information about a minor, please contact us via info@kampeershop.com, we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Kampeerwebshop.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- Give you the opportunity to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision-making

Kampeerwebshop.nl does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. The

are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a person there (for example an employee of Kampeerwebshop.nl)

in between. Kampeerwebshop.nl uses the following computer programs or systems: lightspeed (software package webshop)

Mollie (payment system)

How long we store personal data

Kampeerwebshop.nl does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

For example, data is needed to invoice and contact you in case of questions. After the termination of your agreement, data will be retained for as long as this is necessary for the Dutch Tax and Customs Administration / Tax Act.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Kampeerwebshop.nl does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to

meet a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same

level of security and confidentiality of your data. Kampeerwebshop.nl remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Kampeerwebshop.nl does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to your possible permission for the

to withdraw data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Kampeerwebshop.nl and you are entitled to it

data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data we hold from you in a computer file to you or one

another organization you have mentioned. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request

withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@kampeershop.com. To be sure that the request to

inspection is done by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy, MRZ (machine readable zone, the

strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible,

but within four weeks, at your request. Kampeerwebshop.nl would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national

supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Kampeerwebshop.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted

disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please

contact our customer service or via info@kampeershop.com